Listentoyoutube.Com - Info listentoyoutube.com

listentoyoutube.com receives about 120,000 unique visitors and 684,000 (5.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,504.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,836,264.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank listentoyoutube.com is ranked number 3,004 in the world and 0.024% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, France and links to network IP address 217.182.91.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - listentoyoutube.com

Convert any YouTube Video to MP3 with our Totally Free cloud based service. It's lightning fast and no download or registration is required! Unlimited!
How did listentoyoutube.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is listentoyoutube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
120,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
684,000 (5.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,004 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.024% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.8%42.6%1281
Canada 8.1%8.0%707
United Kingdom 5.4%5.5%1753
Philippines 4.2%4.0%309
Japan 3.2%3.6%5452
India 2.6%2.4%6364
Mexico 2.1%2.5%1963
Spain 2.0%2.2%3111
Australia 1.6%1.5%2256
Korea, Republic of 1.5%2.6%2591
Malaysia 1.2%1.2%1387
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%3142
France 0.9%1.3%8530
Belgium 0.9%0.8%1898
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%2651
Italy 0.8%0.8%7785
South Africa 0.7%0.6%2605
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%1769
Brazil 0.7%0.9%8293
Singapore 0.7%0.6%1981
Romania 0.6%0.8%2134
Argentina 0.6%0.7%3237
Germany 0.5%0.4%19662
Sweden 0.5%0.5%3095

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
listentoyoutube.com
99.99%99.98%5.51
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush listentoyoutube.com
Domain:
  listentoyoutube.com
Rank:
  1,955
Organic Keywords:
  34,002
Organic Traffic:
  1,217,132
Organic Cost:
  $1,091,185.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,334
Total Backlinks:
  42,401
Follow Links:
  39,359
Nofollow Links:
  3,042
Referring Domains:
  1,124
Referring IPs:
  1,186

How socially engaged is listentoyoutube.com?

Facebook:
  123,245
Google +:
  111,579
Linkedin:
  93
Stumbles:
  78,583
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

How much listentoyoutube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,504.78
Monthly Revenue:
$135,143.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,644,244.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 291,384$3,342.17
Canada 54,720$383.59
United Kingdom 37,620$234.37
Japan 24,624$78.80
Australia 10,260$77.26
Philippines 27,360$44.32
France 8,892$41.79
Korea, Republic of 17,784$41.26
Netherlands 6,840$34.82
Belgium 5,472$26.98
India 16,416$26.27
Malaysia 8,208$24.87
Italy 5,472$19.10
Sweden 3,420$18.19
South Africa 4,104$18.10
Spain 15,048$16.70
Mexico 17,100$16.59
Germany 2,736$13.21
Singapore 4,104$12.27
Brazil 6,156$10.90
Indonesia 6,156$7.57
Romania 5,472$6.46
Argentina 4,788$5.70
Viet Nam 4,788$3.50

How much money do listentoyoutube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$808.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$24,262.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$295,194.66
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
99,919
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,997,562
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,470,333
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 52,449$601.59
Canada 13,680$95.90
United Kingdom 6,019$37.50
Australia 2,052$15.45
India 4,596$7.35
Netherlands 1,163$5.92
Sweden 958$5.09
France 978$4.60
Indonesia 3,570$4.39
Germany 793$3.83
Singapore 1,190$3.56
Italy 930$3.25
Belgium 657$3.24
Spain 2,859$3.17
Philippines 1,915$3.10
Japan 739$2.36
Malaysia 657$1.99
Korea, Republic of 711$1.65
Mexico 1,539$1.49
Romania 1,149$1.36
Argentina 670$0.80
Brazil 369$0.65
South Africa 82$0.36
Viet Nam 192$0.14

How much is listentoyoutube.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,836,264.97

Where is listentoyoutube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.182.91.51
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
France
 

Other sites hosted on 217.182.91.51

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does listentoyoutube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1243 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,100,300,700,900
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Pathway+Gothic+One
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Varela+Round
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,300&subset=latin,cyrillic,greek
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Pacifico
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/theme.css
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/listentoyoutube.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.listentoyoutube.com/bootstrap/js/bootstrap-toolkit.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/bootstrap.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/listentoyoutube.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/css/theme.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/images/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/images/facebook-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.listentoyoutube.com/images/facebook.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-4e9ef15538df57de/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://cdn.engine.4dsply.com/Scripts/infinity.js.aspx?guid=23220d41-fe7c-4026-b237-b6eb6ca34994 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://servedby.edgeads.org/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 23KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://servedby.edgeads.org/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5834011 could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5833987 could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5834017 could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=5834019 could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://servedby.edgeads.org/asyncspc.php?zones=18%7C20%7C19%7C21&prefix=revive-0-&page=index&loc=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.listentoyoutube.com%2F could save 1.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/c=4559/rand=148009211/pv=y/int=%23OpR%2342627%23listentoyoutube.com%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic/int=%23OpR%2341329%23listentoyoutube.com%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic/adv=%23OpR%2342598%23Referral%20Site%20%3A%20/rt=ifr could save 890B (53% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.engine.4dsply.com/Scripts/MediaScripts/b.js could save 5.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://www.listentoyoutube.com/images/facebook.gif could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 804B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.listentoyoutube.com/ could save 804B (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="faq.php">FAQ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

listentoyoutube.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

listentoyoutube.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to listentoyoutube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Date: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 03:05:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.24-0+deb8u1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.listentoyoutube.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wmn.eu
Rname info.lunaweb.de
Serial Number 2017111801
Refresh 1200
Retry 1209600
Expire 3600
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.182.91.51 600
NS ns1.wmn.eu 3599
NS ns2.wmn.eu 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-08
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: LISTENTOYOUTUBE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=LISTENTOYOUTUBE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LISTENTOYOUTUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.WMN.EU
Name Server: NS2.WMN.EU
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2016
Creation Date: 08-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 08-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Mar 2017 03:05:17 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
listentoyoutube.com widget